Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Imperial World Trade Private Limited
Imperial World Trade Private Limited


Refractories Brick

Fire Brick | Fire Clay Brick

We Manufacture and supply, huge assortment ofRefractory Bricksin various shapes and sizes. Our Refractory orFire Clay Brickare made from high grade raw materials that assure thermal shock resistance, long functional life, and neutral chemical nature to the finished structure


Ladle Lining Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ladle Lining Bricks
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Piece
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof

The company Imperial World Trade has been included in manufacturer and supplier of great quality ladle bricks from alumina stuff which is 50% to 85% for many years. The refractory bricks are made by the company have high repellent to acids. They also show protection to corrosion and oxidation while steel making process.
Yes! I am Interested

Refractory Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Refractory Bricks
Approx. Rs 25 / Number
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In., as per your requirement
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof, Floor
Resistance DurabilityFire Resistant
BrandACC, ICI,DALMIA

We manufacture and export Fire Clay & High Alumina Bricks. Alumina is an excellent engineering ceramic, offering excellent electrical insulation properties together with high hardness and good wear resistance but relatively low strength and fracture toughness. It is also an electrically insulating material, with a high electrical resistivity, increasing with purity.
Yes! I am Interested

SK-34 Firebricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

SK-34 Firebricks
Approx. Rs 17 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
Resistance DurabilityFire Resistant, Heat Resistant
ShapeRectangle
Block Size (Millimeter)230 x 115 x 75 mm
ConditionNew
Weight (lbs)4 Kgs.
MaterialBauxite, Fireclay & Grog
Brick/Block ColorPale Yellow

We are manufacturer of SK-34 Firebricks (Refractory Bricks).


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Yes! I am Interested

SK-36 Firebricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

SK-36 Firebricks
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Resistance DurabilityFire Resistant, Heat Resistant
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof, Floor
ShapeRectangle
Block Size (Millimeter)230 x 115 x 75 mm
ConditionNew
MaterialBauxite, Fireclay & Grog
Brick/Block ColorPale Yellow

We are Manufacturer & Exporter of SK-36 Fire Bricks. We are Exporting our bricks in Malaysia, Indonesia etc countries.


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Yes! I am Interested

SK-38 Firebricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

SK-38 Firebricks
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof, Floor
Resistance DurabilityFire Resistant, Heat Resistant
MaterialBauxite, Fireclay & Grog
Block Size (Millimeter)230 x 115 x 75 mm
ConditionNew
ShapeRectangle
Brick/Block ColorPale Yellow

We are Manufacturer & Exporter of SK-38 Fire Bricks. Rightknow we are Exporting our Bricks in Malaysia, Indonesia etc Countries.


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
  • Port of Dispatch: Port Mundra
Yes! I am Interested

Insulation Brick

REQUEST CALLBACK

Insulation Brick
Approx. Rs 20 / Number
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
Brick/Block Color White
ShapeBricks

With rich industry experience and knowledge, we have been able to export and trade an excellent range of Insulation Brick. Further, offered bricks are widely used in various process industries for insulation purposes and are manufactured using optimum quality raw material and advanced technology. Keeping in mind specific needs of clients, we offer these bricks in various specifications.

Features:


  • High compressive strength
  • Elevated durability
  • Dimensional accuracy

Specifications:

Type20 -Grade23 - Grade25 - Grade26 - Grade28 - Grade
Service Temperature123º C125º C135º C143º C151º C
Bulk Density (gm/cc) max
Al2O3
0.64
38 %
0.77
45 %
0.615
50.50 %
0.86
50 %
0.96
60 %
Fe2O31 %1 %0.88 %1 %1 %
CCSMpa1.21.82.252.22.2
Pyrometric Cone [ASTM] No. (min) CCSMpa2727293231
Thermal Conductivity
(kcal/m/hr/ C max)
2000.120.16-
-
-
400 C0.140.180.180.270.32
600 C0.160.20.190.30.34
800 C0.20.230.210.330.35
1000 C0.240.260.230.360.38
PLC at Service Temperature( C/3 hrs, max.)0.50.50.50.50.5
Yes! I am Interested

Magnesia Carbon Brick

REQUEST CALLBACK

Magnesia Carbon Brick
Approx. Rs 250 / Number
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof
Brick/Block ColorBlack
ShapeBricks

You Are At The Correct Place If You Are In Search Of Carbon And Graphite Bricks. Carbon Is A Very Basic Requirement Of Any Industries. There Are Many Types Of Carbon And Graphite Bricks Available According To Requirement And Purpose.

We Facilities Our Customers With Well-Designed Production Unit That Is Outfitted With Hi-Tech Machinery Including Hydraulic Press, Electric Oven, Furnaces Mixers, Vessels, Etc. With Spacious Warehouse For The Secure Storehouse And Ultra-Modern Packaging And Shipping Facilities For Punctual Delivery Of The Assignments.

Our Industry Is Supported By The Qualified Team Of Engineers, Technicians, R&D Specialists And Workers Who Allow Us To Successfully Accomplish Our Various Projects Without Any Complaints Of Our Regular Customers. We Are Distributing Our Products To Across The World.

Features:

  • High quality
  • Light weight
  • Corrosion resistant
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Al Silicon Carbide Brick

REQUEST CALLBACK

Al Silicon Carbide Brick
Approx. Rs 250 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
Brick/Block ColorBricks
For Use inSide Walls, Roof, Floor
ShapeBricks

We are one of the leading suppliers, traders and exporters of optimum quality Al Silicon Carbide Brick. Procured from trusted and reliable vendors, these silicon carbide bricks are known for their resistance to thermal shocks. It is due to our wide distribution network that we have been able to deliver these bricks within the stipulated time frame at the customers’ end.

Features:

  • Thermal shock resistant
  • High tensile strength
  • Sturdy construction
Yes! I am Interested

Magnesite Brick

REQUEST CALLBACK

Magnesite Brick
Approx. Rs 250 / Number
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof
ShapeBricks

We manufacture and supply excellent quality Magnesite Bricks. This exclusive range of Magnesite Bricks is manufactured under the strict supervision of experts, to avoid any defect. These bricks are widely used in various industries. Our quality-tested Magnesite Bricks are widely acknowledged by the clients owing to their superior properties and efficient performance. These Magnesite Bricks are specially designed in order to meet various requirements of the clients. Our clients can avail our high quality range of Magnesite Bricks at affordable rates. PRODUCT Mgo % Min. Fe2O3 % SiO2 % Max. A. P. % Min. CCS. Kg/Cm² Max. R.U.L. Ta°C PLC At 1600°C /2hrs. Application IWT-MGN 85 - 6.5 22 400 1560 0.5 For Steel Plant, General Purpose Use IWT-MGT 87 - 6 22 450 1600 0.5 For Steel Plant, BOF/EAF, Copper Refineries IWT-MGD 92 0.5 3 16 1600 1620 0.5 Low Iron Dense Brick, Generator, Chemical Industry And Other Applications
• The technical data pertains to machine pressed standard bricks in compliance with the testing standard. These data are typical approximate guide value. Not to be construed as a binding specification.
• Size tolerance ±1.% or 1.5mm whichever is greater.
• Bricks with properties of higher values available where applications require the same.
Yes! I am Interested

Mag Chrome Ch-Mag Chromite Brick

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mag Chrome Ch-Mag Chromite Brick
Approx. Rs 220 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
Brick/Block ColorYellow
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof, Floor
ShapeBricks

We supply, trade and export best quality Mag Chrome Ch-Mag Chromite Brick , which is manufactured at the vendors’ end from high-grade magnesia and chrome concentrate. Owing to their high thermal stability and durability, these are highly demanded in the market. Due to our rich vendor base and well-equipped warehousing unit, we have been able to offer these bricks in bulk quantities.

Features:

  • Optimum durability
  • Ability to withstand extreme temperature conditions
  • Sturdy construction
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Direct Bonded Basic Brick

REQUEST CALLBACK

Direct Bonded Basic Brick
Approx. Rs 240 / Number
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof, Floor

High Alumina Bricks Are Mostly Useful Where The Temperature Is Too High Than A Normal One. As It Is Useful At Very High Heat, It Should Be Of Excellent Quality Like We Are Providing. Not Only In India But We Are Also Contributing Our Services To Across The World. Items Like Metal And Glass Are Heated Up To Very High Heat So That It Can Melt Down And Can Use For Different Purposes.

For Such A High Temperature, A Product Should Be Able To Tolerate High Heat And Should Have Highly Resistant To Corrosion. If You Are In Search Of Any Kind Of Such A Product Than We Can Be A Very Much Useful Source For You Because We Are Manufacturing And Exporting Good Quality Of Alumina Bricks To Across The World.

Features:

  • Sturdy construction
  • Resistance to high temperature
  • High thermal conductivity
Yes! I am Interested

Insulation Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Insulation Bricks
Approx. Rs 20 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof, Floor
ShapeBricks

various types of Fire Bricks and its Uses

Clay Bricks: Clay bricks are mostly used to decorate the outer a part of the hearths, ovens and furnaces because it has restricted capability to face up to high temperatures. Although it's baked in high temperatures, it's vulnerable to cracks. Thus it's rarely wont to build the inside components of ovens. Clay bricks need constant replacements compared to the opposite styles of bricks. It can be found in numerous sizes and shapes. Clay bricks are quite cheap and might be bought from on-line outlets.

Insulation bricks: These normal bricks are used to build the inside surfaces of ovens and furnaces. It absorbs temperature and keeps it from escaping the surfaces. The insulation bricks are thin in weight. It’s additionally more cost-effective as compared to the high duty bricks.

Dense and heavy bricks: Another common style of fireplace brick includes the dense and heavy selection that contains oxide and aluminium oxide. These bricks are tensile and may be used for a spread of functions. It’s quite sturdy and robust. Heavy bricks are available in several sizes and shapes to build differing kinds of ovens and furnaces. It’s used for each industrial and domestic functions.

High duty bricks: This selection has the ability to face up to very high temperatures because it contains 500th of aluminium oxide. It’s the most expensive varieties of bricks used to build the interiors of furnaces. However, it will rarely be used to build ovens because it withholds heat which may burn food things.

Yes! I am Interested

Insulation Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Insulation Bricks
Approx. Rs 20 / Number
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof
ShapeBricks

We offer our valuable clients a comprehensive collection of Insulation Bricks. Low weight, high solidity and low heat conductivity are the special features of insulation bricks that make them matchless in all perspectives. Light Weight Fire Insulating Bricks are being used in all types of furnaces, boilers etc. for heat insulation. We are capable of satisfying bulk requirements of our valued customers in a very economical way.

ProductAl2O3% MinFe2O3% MaxBulk DensityA.P. % MinC.C.S Kg/Cm2MaxThermal Conductivity At 600°C Mean Temp W/MKRefractoriness OrtonService Temp.PCE
Maithan-LW302.51.155300.45301200-
Maithan-CFI302.50.865150.35301250-
Maithan-HFI302.50.960200.40301300-
Maithan-HFK402.51.155400.50321400-
Maithan-P100401.51.060400.40321450-
SKG-CFI282.00.870150.19281100-
SKG-HFI352.01.160400.30301300-
SKG-MICA 500--0.58070.14-1000-
SKG-MICA 600--0.657590.16-1050-
ACINS-110202.01.060250.25-110020
ACINS-135302.01.160250.30-135029
ACINS-140402.01.060250.30-140030
Porosint-1550601.01.1-300.40-155037
Porosint-1650700.81.2-400.45-165037
Yes! I am Interested

Shoulder and Hunger Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Shoulder and Hunger Bricks
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Brick/Block ColorYalow
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof, Floor
ShapeBricks

Specification:

Product

Al2O3
% Min

Fe2O3
% Max

PCE O.C.

B.D
Gm/Cc Min

A.P
% Max.

CCS Kg/Cm²

RUL
Ta°C Min

PLC
% Max
AT/2 Hrs

Characteristics & Uses

MI-40

40

2.2

32

2.1

23

250

1400

1400±1.0

General Purpose High Heat Duty Brick

MI-50B

50

2.5

35

2.3

22

350

1430

1450±1.0

Suitable Re-Heating Furnace

MI-70B

70

3

36

2.65

23

400

1470

1600±0.3

Suitable Re-Heating Furnace

 

 

Yes! I am Interested

Shoulder And Hunger Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Shoulder And Hunger Bricks
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
BrandACC, ICI

Specification:

Product

Al2O3
% Min

Fe2O3
% Max

PCE O.C.

B.D
Gm/Cc Min

A.P
% Max.

CCS Kg/Cm²

RUL
Ta°C Min

PLC
% Max
AT/2 Hrs

Characteristics & Uses

MI-40

40

2.2

32

2.1

23

250

1400

1400±1.0

General Purpose High Heat Duty Brick

MI-50B

50

2.5

35

2.3

22

350

1430

1450±1.0

Suitable Re-Heating Furnace

MI-70B

70

3

36

2.65

23

400

1470

1600±0.3

Suitable Re-Heating Furnace

Yes! I am Interested

Cupola Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cupola Bricks
Approx. Rs 9 / Nos
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof, Floor
ShapeBricks

We are offering high quality Cupola Bricks that are used in various furnaces. These cupola bricks are manufactured by us using premium quality alumina and are highly temperature resistant. We provide cupola bricks to the clients as per their required quantity. The price of the cupola bricks differs as per the quantity supplied.

Features Cupola Bricks

  • High strength
  • Easy to lay
  • High temperature resistance
  • Resistant to abrasion
Yes! I am Interested

Refractory Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Refractory Bricks
Approx. Rs 11 / 1 Bricks
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.

We manufacture and export Fire Clay High Alumina Bricks. Alumina is an excellent engineering ceramic, offering excellent electrical insulation properties together with high hardness and good wear resistance but relatively low strength and fracture toughness. It is also an electrically insulating material, with a high electrical resistivity, increasing with purity.
Yes! I am Interested

Refractory Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Refractory Bricks
Approx. Rs 26 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
Brick/Block Coloryellow
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof, Floor
ShapeBricks

We manufacture and export Fire Clay High Alumina Bricks. Alumina is an excellent engineering ceramic, offering excellent electrical insulation properties together with high hardness and good wear resistance but relatively low strength and fracture toughness. It is also an electrically insulating material, with a high electrical resistivity, increasing with purity.
Yes! I am Interested

Refractory Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Refractory Bricks
Approx. Rs 23 / 1 Bricks
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.

We manufacture and export Fire Clay High Alumina Bricks. Alumina is an excellent engineering ceramic, offering excellent electrical insulation properties together with high hardness and good wear resistance but relatively low strength and fracture toughness. It is also an electrically insulating material, with a high electrical resistivity, increasing with purity.
Yes! I am Interested

Refractory Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Refractory Bricks
Approx. Rs 15 / Nos
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.

We manufacture and export Fire Clay High Alumina Bricks. Alumina is an excellent engineering ceramic, offering excellent electrical insulation properties together with high hardness and good wear resistance but relatively low strength and fracture toughness. It is also an electrically insulating material, with a high electrical resistivity, increasing with purity.
Yes! I am Interested

Insulation Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Insulation Bricks
Approx. Rs 20 / Number
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof, Floor

various types of Fire Bricks and its Uses

Clay Bricks: Clay bricks are mostly used to decorate the outer a part of the hearths, ovens and furnaces because it has restricted capability to face up to high temperatures. Although it's baked in high temperatures, it's vulnerable to cracks. Thus it's rarely wont to build the inside components of ovens. Clay bricks need constant replacements compared to the opposite styles of bricks. It can be found in numerous sizes and shapes. Clay bricks are quite cheap and might be bought from on-line outlets.

Insulation bricks: These normal bricks are used to build the inside surfaces of ovens and furnaces. It absorbs temperature and keeps it from escaping the surfaces. The insulation bricks are thin in weight. It’s additionally more cost-effective as compared to the high duty bricks.

Dense and heavy bricks: Another common style of fireplace brick includes the dense and heavy selection that contains oxide and aluminium oxide. These bricks are tensile and may be used for a spread of functions. It’s quite sturdy and robust. Heavy bricks are available in several sizes and shapes to build differing kinds of ovens and furnaces. It’s used for each industrial and domestic functions.

High duty bricks: This selection has the ability to face up to very high temperatures because it contains 500th of aluminium oxide. It’s the most expensive varieties of bricks used to build the interiors of furnaces. However, it will rarely be used to build ovens because it withholds heat which may burn food things.

Yes! I am Interested

Insulation Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Insulation Bricks
Approx. Rs 20 / Nos
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.

various types of Fire Bricks and its Uses

Clay Bricks: Clay bricks are mostly used to decorate the outer a part of the hearths, ovens and furnaces because it has restricted capability to face up to high temperatures. Although it's baked in high temperatures, it's vulnerable to cracks. Thus it's rarely wont to build the inside components of ovens. Clay bricks need constant replacements compared to the opposite styles of bricks. It can be found in numerous sizes and shapes. Clay bricks are quite cheap and might be bought from on-line outlets.

Insulation bricks: These normal bricks are used to build the inside surfaces of ovens and furnaces. It absorbs temperature and keeps it from escaping the surfaces. The insulation bricks are thin in weight. It’s additionally more cost-effective as compared to the high duty bricks.

Dense and heavy bricks: Another common style of fireplace brick includes the dense and heavy selection that contains oxide and aluminium oxide. These bricks are tensile and may be used for a spread of functions. It’s quite sturdy and robust. Heavy bricks are available in several sizes and shapes to build differing kinds of ovens and furnaces. It’s used for each industrial and domestic functions.

High duty bricks: This selection has the ability to face up to very high temperatures because it contains 500th of aluminium oxide. It’s the most expensive varieties of bricks used to build the interiors of furnaces. However, it will rarely be used to build ovens because it withholds heat which may burn food things.

Yes! I am Interested

Insulation Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Insulation Bricks
Approx. Rs 20 / Nos
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.

various types of Fire Bricks and its Uses

Clay Bricks: Clay bricks are mostly used to decorate the outer a part of the hearths, ovens and furnaces because it has restricted capability to face up to high temperatures. Although it's baked in high temperatures, it's vulnerable to cracks. Thus it's rarely wont to build the inside components of ovens. Clay bricks need constant replacements compared to the opposite styles of bricks. It can be found in numerous sizes and shapes. Clay bricks are quite cheap and might be bought from on-line outlets.

Insulation bricks: These normal bricks are used to build the inside surfaces of ovens and furnaces. It absorbs temperature and keeps it from escaping the surfaces. The insulation bricks are thin in weight. It’s additionally more cost-effective as compared to the high duty bricks.

Dense and heavy bricks: Another common style of fireplace brick includes the dense and heavy selection that contains oxide and aluminium oxide. These bricks are tensile and may be used for a spread of functions. It’s quite sturdy and robust. Heavy bricks are available in several sizes and shapes to build differing kinds of ovens and furnaces. It’s used for each industrial and domestic functions.

High duty bricks: This selection has the ability to face up to very high temperatures because it contains 500th of aluminium oxide. It’s the most expensive varieties of bricks used to build the interiors of furnaces. However, it will rarely be used to build ovens because it withholds heat which may burn food things.

Yes! I am Interested

Insulation Bricks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Insulation Bricks
Approx. Rs 23 / Number
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Details:
Size (Inches)9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In., 9 In. X 3 In. X 2 In., 12 In. X 4 In. X 2 In.
For Use inSide Walls, Partition Walls, Roof, Floor

various types of Fire Bricks and its Uses

Clay Bricks: Clay bricks are mostly used to decorate the outer a part of the hearths, ovens and furnaces because it has restricted capability to face up to high temperatures. Although it's baked in high temperatures, it's vulnerable to cracks. Thus it's rarely wont to build the inside components of ovens. Clay bricks need constant replacements compared to the opposite styles of bricks. It can be found in numerous sizes and shapes. Clay bricks are quite cheap and might be bought from on-line outlets.

Insulation bricks: These normal bricks are used to build the inside surfaces of ovens and furnaces. It absorbs temperature and keeps it from escaping the surfaces. The insulation bricks are thin in weight. It’s additionally more cost-effective as compared to the high duty bricks.

Dense and heavy bricks: Another common style of fireplace brick includes the dense and heavy selection that contains oxide and aluminium oxide. These bricks are tensile and may be used for a spread of functions. It’s quite sturdy and robust. Heavy bricks are available in several sizes and shapes to build differing kinds of ovens and furnaces. It’s used for each industrial and domestic functions.

High duty bricks: This selection has the ability to face up to very high temperatures because it contains 500th of aluminium oxide. It’s the most expensive varieties of bricks used to build the interiors of furnaces. However, it will rarely be used to build ovens because it withholds heat which may burn food things.

Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Imperial World Trade Private Limited
Rishi Shah (Director)
D-303, The Imperial Heights, Opposite Big Bazaar 150 Feet Ring Road,
Rajkot - 360005, Gujarat, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 86%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Imperial World Trade Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Imperial World Trade Private Limited